Our Team

Special thanks to Lawley for supporting our seasonal workforce!

Lawley

Buffalo Olmsted Parks Conservancy Staff

Stephanie Crockatt
Executive Director
Brian Dold
Brian Dold
Director of Planning & Advocacy
Beth Downing
CPA, Chief Financial Officer
Joann Flores
Gift Coordinator
Zach Garland
Zachary Garland
Community Outreach Manager
Natalie Giaccio
Business Development Manager
Andrew Gritzmacher
Andrew Gritzmacher
Tree Care Technician
Chris-Hall
Chris Hall
Tree Care Technician
Chris Hartgrove
System-Wide Mechanic
Margaret Lapp
Margaret Lapp
South Park Arboretum Curator
Sarah Larkin
Sarah Larkin
Development & Public Relations Manager, Ext. 18
Erika Lister
Erika Lister
Bookkeeper
Eileen Martin
Eileen Martin
Circles and Plantings Manager
Martha-N
Martha Neri
Part-time Archivist
Zhi Ting Phua
Zhi Ting Phua
Marketing Communications Specialist, Ext.31
Greg Robinson
Greg Robinson
Director of Park Administration
Michael-Sawyer
Michael Sawyer
Forestry Manager
Sal Sciandra, Database Coordinator
Sal Sciandra
Database Coordinator
Charlene Secondo
Executive Assistant, Ext.14
Catie Stephenson
Director of Development & Communications, Ext.22
Bob-Stotz
Bob Stotz
Director of Operations
Charley T
Charley Tarr
Facilities Manager
Patty Wolfsohn
Patty Wolfsohn
Administrative Assistant, Ext.11

Golf Division

Cazenovia, Delaware and South Park Golf Course

Chris Carroll
Golf
Manager
Patrick McIntyre
Golf
Superintendent

Operations District 1

Riverside, Front, Prospect, Columbus & Days Parks

Angel-Rivera-Betancourt
Angel Rivera Betancourt
District 1
Senior Mower
Humbert Baez_District 1 Supervisor
Humbert Baez, Jr.
District 1
Supervisor
Devotie-P
Devotie Pompey
District 1
Foreperson
Anthony White
Anthony White
District 1
Foreperson

Operations District 2

South, Cazenovia & Heacock Parks

Jimmy Coyle
District 2
Supervisor
Brian J_District 4 Supervisor
Brian Jenkins
District 2
Foreperson
Dennis Martinez
Dennis Martinez
District 2
Foreperson

Operations District 3

MLK Jr. Park

Johnathan Clarke
Johnathan Clarke
District 3
Park Foreperson
Troy Drake
Troy Drake
District 3
Supervisor

Operations District 4

Delaware Park

Keith Cahill
Keith Cahill
District 4
Supervisor

Outside Consultants

Diana C
Diana Cihak
Outside Consultants
Grants Writer
Anthony J_Architect
Anthony James
Outside Consultants
Preservation Architect